Home : Election Results

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR APRIL 4, 2017 SPRING ELECTION

571 VOTERS = 16% TURNOUT

1 NEW REGISTERED VOTER

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 16

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

 

 

 

 

 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR FEBRUARY 21, 2017 PRIMARY ELECTION

315 VOTERS = 9% TURNOUT

1 NEW REGISTERED VOTERS

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 28

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANKS TO ALL WHO CAME OUT AND VOTED!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 8, 2016 GENERAL ELECTION

3028 VOTERS = 85% TURNOUT

204 NEW REGISTERED VOTERS

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS =  14

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANKS TO ALL WHO CAME OUT AND VOTED!

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR AUGUST 9, 2016 PARTISAN PRIMARY ELECTION

 

446 VOTERS =   14 % TURNOUT

 

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 23

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

 

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR APRIL 5, 2016 PRESIDENTIAL PREFERENCE & SPRING ELECTION

 

2125 VOTERS =   66 % TURNOUT

 

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 11

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

 

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR FEBRUARY 16, 2016 SPRING PRIMARY

598 VOTERS = 19% TURNOUT

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 18

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0 

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 29, 2015 SPECIAL ELECTION

 63  Voters = 2.9% turnout

Wards 2 - 5  Results:

Representative to the Assembly, District 99

Cindi Duchow        60 
Thomas D Hibbard (Write In)    1
            
OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS =  14 

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS =  0

THANK YOU FOR VOTING!

 UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR SEPTEMBER 1, 2015 SPECIAL ELECTION

  154 Voters = 7% turnout

Wards 2 - 5  Results:

Representative to the Assembly, District 99

Republican Party

Dave Westlake                      32
Spencer Zimmerman             2
Scott Owens                         47
Cindi Duchow                       67

Democratic Party                   3 write ins

Constitution Party                  0

Libertarian Party                     0

Wisconsin Green Party          0

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 9

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANK YOU FOR VOTING!

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR JULY 21, 2015 SPECIAL ELECTION

187  Voters = 8.6% turnout

Wards 2 - 5  Results:

State Senate District 33

Chris Kapenga            125
Sherryll Shaddock        62

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 11

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANK YOU FOR VOTING!

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR JUNE 23, 2015 SPECIAL PRIMARY ELECTION

 210 Voters =   10% turnout

Wards 2 - 5  Results:

State Senate District 33

Republican:

Brian Dorow          79
Chris Kapenga    118
MD Langner            3

Democratic:

Sherryll Shaddock    5

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 10

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANK YOU FOR VOTING!

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR APRIL 7, 2015 SPRING ELECTION

784 Voters = 24% turnout

Wards 1 - 6 Results

OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 14

PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

THANKS FOR VOTING!

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR FEBRUARY 17, 2015 SPRING PRIMARY

 123 Voters = 4% turnout

Wards 1 - 6 Results

 OUTSTANDING ABSENTEE BALLOTS = 23
PROVISIONAL BALLOTS = 0

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 4, 2014 GENERAL ELECTION  

2,624 Voters = 77% turnout

Wards 1 & 6

Wards 2 - 5

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR AUGUST 12, 2014 PARTISAN PRIMARY ELECTION      574 voters = 18% turnout

Click HERE

 

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS FOR THE APRIL 1, 2014 SPRING ELECTION:              692 voters = 22% voter turnout

COURT OF APPEALS D2

Lisa S. Neubauer  468

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE B5

Lee S. Dreyfus Jr.   486

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE B6

Patrick C. Haughney   448

COUNTY SUPERVISOR D2

Kathy Nickolaus         175
Dave Zimmermann    443

VILLAGE TRUSTEE - SUMMIT

Scott Piefer                          403
Sandy Casterline                246
Richard Curly Wentland    372

SCHOOL BOARD - KETTLE MORAINE

Gary M. Vose    234
Jay Crouse       229

SCHOOL BOARD - OCONOMOWOC

Sandy Schick     192
Mike Bickler        209

KETTLE MORAINE SCHOOL REFERENDUM

Yes    211
No      148